ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Aug-2020 22:42:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MALGUDI EXP (16023)
MYSORE JN to YELHANKA JN
MALGUDI EXP (16023)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GRD
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S13
20
S14
21
S15
22
GN
23
GN
Train Schedule: MALGUDI EXP (16023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource08:25 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)20
3MYAMANDYA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)46
4MADMADDUR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)94
7BIDBIDADI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)109
8KGIKENGERI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)127
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)139
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)144
11YNKYELHANKA JN12:00 (Day 1)Destination157
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.