ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:03:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778)
MANGALORE CNTL to KACHEGUDA
MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D6
3
D5
4
D4
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
D3
17
D2
18
D1
19
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 30-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAQ KCG FESTSPL (02778)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource20:05 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)69
4PAYPAYYANUR21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)98
5CANKANNUR22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)132
6TLYTHALASSERY22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)153
7BDJVADAKARA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)175
8CLTKOZHIKODE23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)221
9TIRTIRUR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)262
10SRRSHORANUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)307
11PGTPALAKKAD JN02:17 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)351
12CBECOIMBATORE JN03:52 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)406
13TUPTIRUPPUR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)456
14EDERODE JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)506
15SASALEM JN06:32 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)569
16JTJJOLARPETTAI08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)689
17KPDKATPADI JN09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)773
18RURENIGUNTA JN12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)906
19HXCUDDAPAH14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1031
20YAYERRAGUNTLA14:39 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1070
21GYGOOTY16:29 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1187
22DHNEDHONE17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1242
23KRNTKURNOOL TOWN18:35 (Day 2)18:37 (Day 2)1295
24GWDGADWAL19:39 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1351
25MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:10 (Day 2)21:12 (Day 2)1426
26JCLJADCHERLA21:30 (Day 2)21:31 (Day 2)1444
27KCGKACHEGUDA23:40 (Day 2)Destination1532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.