ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:43:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAQ MAS EXP (02686)
MANGALORE CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
MAQ MAS EXP (02686)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 09-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAQ MAS EXP (02686)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)79
5PAYPAYYANUR18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)98
6CANKANNUR18:57 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)132
7TLYTHALASSERY19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)153
8BDJVADAKARA19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)175
9CLTKOZHIKODE20:27 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)221
10TIRTIRUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)262
11SRRSHORANUR JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)307
12PGTPALAKKAD JN22:37 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)351
13PTJPODANUR JN23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)400
14TUPTIRUPPUR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)443
15EDERODE JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)493
16SASALEM JN02:37 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)556
17JTJJOLARPETTAI04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)676
18KPDKATPADI JN05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)760
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:00 (Day 2)Destination889
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.