ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2021 18:26:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAQ SBC EXPRESS (06518)
MANGALORE CNTL to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
MAQ SBC EXPRESS (06518)
Running Days: MON THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D6
2
D4
3
D3
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B1
12
A1
13
D2
14
D1
15
D5
Train Started/will Start from 06-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAQ SBC EXPRESS (06518)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2MAJNMANGALORE JN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)6
3BNTLBANTAWALA20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)25
4KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)50
5SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)92
6SKLRSAKLESHPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)202
7HASHASSAN02:55 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)245
8HLNHOLE NARSIPUR03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)276
9KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)330
10MYSMYSORE JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)365
11MYAMANDYA06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)410
12CPTCHANNAPATNA07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)448
13RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)459
14KGIKENGERI07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)491
15SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:40 (Day 2)Destination503
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.