ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:35:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAQ SBC EXPRESS (06518)
MANGALORE CNTL to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
MAQ SBC EXPRESS (06518)
Running Days: MON THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D6
2
D4
3
D3
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B1
12
A1
13
D2
14
D1
15
D5
Train Started/will Start from 06-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAQ SBC EXPRESS (06518)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2MAJNMANGALORE JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)6
3BNTLBANTAWALA19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)25
4KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)50
5YDMYEDAMANGALA H20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)78
6SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)92
7SKLRSAKLESHPUR23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)202
8HASHASSAN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)245
9HLNHOLE NARSIPUR01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)276
10KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)330
11MYSMYSORE JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)365
12MYAMANDYA04:32 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)410
13CPTCHANNAPATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)448
14RMGMRAMANAGARAM05:21 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)459
15KGIKENGERI05:55 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)491
16SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination503
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.