ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-May-2021 13:38:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603)
MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
D3
20
D4
21
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 10-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAQ TVC EXPRESS (06603)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)79
5CHVCHARVATTUR18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)84
6PAYPAYYANUR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)98
7PAZPAYANGADI19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)110
8CANKANNUR19:32 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE21:07 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)221
14FKFEROK21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)231
15TIRTIRUR21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)262
16KTUKUTTIPPURAM22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)277
17SRRSHORANUR JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)307
18TCRTHRISUR00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)340
19AWYALUVA01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)394
20ERSERNAKULAM JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)414
21SRTLSHERTALAI02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)447
22ALLPALLEPPEY02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)471
23HADHARIPPAD03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)501
24KYJKAYANKULAM JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)514
25KPYKARUNAGAPALLI04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)528
26QLNKOLLAM JN04:32 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)555
27PVUPARAVUR04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)567
28VAKVARKALA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)578
29TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:35 (Day 2)Destination619
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.