ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 06:49:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MARUSAGAR SF SPL (02978)
AJMER JN to ERNAKULAM JN
MARUSAGAR SF SPL (02978)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
B1
11
B2
12
B3
13
B4
14
B5
15
B6
16
A1
17
A2
18
HA1
19
PC
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 25-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MARUSAGAR SF SPL (02978)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2KSGKISHANGARH09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)26
3JPJAIPUR11:00 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)135
4DPADURGAPURA11:19 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)142
5SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:20 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)266
6KOTAKOTA JN14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)374
7NADNAGDA JN18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)599
8RTMRATLAM JN18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)640
9BRCVADODARA JN22:36 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)902
10STSURAT01:02 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)1031
11VAPIVAPI02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)1124
12BSRVASAI ROAD04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1246
13PNVLPANVEL05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1313
14VEERVEER07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1456
15RNRATNAGIRI09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1676
16THVMTHIVIM12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1945
17MAOMADGAON13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)2010
18KAWRKARWAR14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)2092
19GOKGOKARNA ROAD14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)2142
20BTJLBHATKAL16:05 (Day 2)16:07 (Day 2)2246
21BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD16:20 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)2268
22KUDAKUNDAPURA17:12 (Day 2)17:14 (Day 2)2314
23UDUDUPI18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)2359
24MAJNMANGALORE JN20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)2440
25KGQKASARAGOD21:19 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)2492
26CANKANNUR22:32 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2577
27CLTKOZHIKODE23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2667
28TIRTIRUR00:23 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)2708
29SRRSHORANUR JN01:15 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2753
30TCRTHRISUR02:27 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)2785
31AWYALUVA03:23 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2840
32ERSERNAKULAM JN04:25 (Day 3)Destination2859
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.