ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 11:41:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS ADI EXPRESS (02656)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN
MAS ADI EXPRESS (02656)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 22-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS ADI EXPRESS (02656)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource10:10 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA11:19 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)176
5KVZKAVALI13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)227
6OGLONGOLE14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)292
7CLXCHIRALA14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)342
8BPPBAPATLA15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)357
9TELTENALI JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)399
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)431
11KMTKHAMMAM18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)530
12MABDMAHBUBABAD18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)577
13WLWARANGAL20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)638
14MCIMANCHIRYAL21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)752
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)810
16BPQBALHARSHAH00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)880
17CDCHANDRAPUR00:27 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)894
18WRRWARORA01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)940
19WRWARDHA JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1013
20DMNDHAMANGAON02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)1062
21BDBADNERA JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1108
22MZRMURTAJAPUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1149
23AKAKOLA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1187
24SEGSHEGAON05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1224
25NNNANDURA06:13 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)1248
26MKUMALKAPUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1276
27BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1326
28JLJALGAON JN08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1351
29ANAMALNER09:32 (Day 2)09:34 (Day 2)1406
30DDEDONDAICHA10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1467
31NDBNANDURBAR11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1501
32VYAVYARA12:33 (Day 2)12:34 (Day 2)1601
33UDNUDHNA JN13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1657
34STSURAT13:42 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)1661
35AKVANKLESHWAR JN14:04 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)1711
36BRCVADODARA JN15:26 (Day 2)15:31 (Day 2)1790
37ANNDANAND JN16:25 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1826
38NDNADIAD JN16:40 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1844
39MANMANINAGAR17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1887
40ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:00 (Day 2)Destination1890
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.