ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:59:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS ADI SF EXP (09053)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN
MAS ADI SF EXP (09053)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S6
3
S5
4
S4
5
S3
6
S2
7
S1
8
B4
9
B3
10
B2
11
B1
12
A1
13
D4
14
D3
15
D2
16
D1
17
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 22-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS ADI SF EXP (09053)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:55 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)69
3RURENIGUNTA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)141
4KOUKODURU19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)182
5HXCUDDAPAH20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)266
6YAYERRAGUNTLA21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)305
7GYGOOTY22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)423
8GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)451
9ADADONI00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)503
10MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:57 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)544
11RCRAICHUR01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)572
12YGYADGIR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)641
13WADIWADI03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)679
14SURSOLAPUR JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)829
15PUNEPUNE JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1092
16KYNKALYAN JN13:22 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1231
17BSRVASAI ROAD14:20 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1283
18BORBOISAR15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1334
19VAPIVAPI15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1405
20STSURAT16:49 (Day 2)16:52 (Day 2)1498
21BRCVADODARA JN18:19 (Day 2)18:24 (Day 2)1627
22ANNDANAND JN19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1663
23NDNADIAD JN19:31 (Day 2)19:33 (Day 2)1681
24ADIAHMEDABAD JN20:55 (Day 2)Destination1727
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.