ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 15:00:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS BBS FEST SPL (02840)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to BHUBANESWAR
MAS BBS FEST SPL (02840)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 25-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS BBS FEST SPL (02840)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)176
5OGLONGOLE14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)292
6CLXCHIRALA14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)342
7TELTENALI JN15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)431
9EEELURU17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)490
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)538
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)580
12SLOSAMALKOT JN19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)630
13TUNITUNI20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)684
14AKPANAKAPALLE21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)747
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:30 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)780
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)841
17CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)910
18PSAPALASA01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)983
19BAMBRAHMAPUR03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1057
20BALUBALUGAN04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)1133
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1204
22BBSBHUBANESWAR05:55 (Day 2)Destination1223
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.