ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:25:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS DOUBLE DECKER (06076)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
MAS DOUBLE DECKER (06076)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
C4
6
C5
7
C6
8
C7
9
C8
10
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 21-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS DOUBLE DECKER (06076)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM14:52 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)149
7VNVANIYAMBADI17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)164
8ABAMBUR17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)180
9KPDKATPADI JN18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)232
10AJJARAKKONAM18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)293
11PERPERAMBUR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)356
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL20:25 (Day 1)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.