ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:27:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS MAQ EXP (02685)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL
MAS MAQ EXP (02685)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 08-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS MAQ EXP (02685)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)130
3JTJJOLARPETTAI20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)214
4MAPMORAPPUR20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)268
5SASALEM JN21:42 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)334
6EDERODE JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)396
7TUPTIRUPPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)446
8PTJPODANUR JN00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)490
9PGTPALAKKAD JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)538
10SRRSHORANUR JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)583
11TIRTIRUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)628
12CLTKOZHIKODE04:12 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)668
13BDJVADAKARA04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)715
14TLYTHALASSERY05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)737
15CANKANNUR05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)758
16PAYPAYYANUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)791
17NLENILESHWAR06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)811
18KZEKANHANGAD06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)820
19KGQKASARAGOD07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)843
20MAQMANGALORE CNTL09:00 (Day 2)Destination889
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.