ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 02:26:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS MTP EXP (02671)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to METUPALAIYAM
MAS MTP EXP (02671)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A2
20
A1
21
H1
22
D2
23
D3
24
SL2
Train Started/will Start from 07-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS MTP EXP (02671)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)130
4SASALEM JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)334
5EDERODE JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)396
6TUPTIRUPPUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)446
7CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)494
8CBECOIMBATORE JN05:00 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)497
9MTPMETUPALAIYAM06:15 (Day 2)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.