ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:53:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS NDLS EXPRESS (02621)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI
MAS NDLS EXPRESS (02621)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D2
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
PC
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A2
19
A1
20
HA1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 24-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS NDLS EXPRESS (02621)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)431
3WLWARANGAL06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)638
4BPQBALHARSHAH10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)880
5NGPNAGPUR13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1091
6ETITARSI JN18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1388
7BPLBHOPAL JN20:10 (Day 2)20:22 (Day 2)1487
8JHSJHANSI JN00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1778
9GWLGWALIOR02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1875
10AGCAGRA CANTT04:03 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1993
11NZMH NIZAMUDDIN07:15 (Day 3)07:17 (Day 3)2180
12NDLSNEW DELHI07:40 (Day 3)Destination2188
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.