ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 18:29:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS PGT SPL (02651)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to PALAKKAD JN
MAS PGT SPL (02651)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 08-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS PGT SPL (02651)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:40 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)69
4KPDKATPADI JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)130
5GYMGUDIYATTAM00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)155
6JTJJOLARPETTAI00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)214
7SASALEM JN02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)334
8NMKLNAMAKKAL03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)385
9MONRMOHANUR03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)403
10KRRKARUR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)419
11DGDINDIGUL JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)493
12ODCODDANCHATRAM06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)526
13PLNIPALANI07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)551
14UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)585
15POYPOLLACHI JN08:47 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)614
16PGTNPALGHAT TOWN09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)668
17PGTPALAKKAD JN10:10 (Day 2)Destination672
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.