ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 15:09:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS PURI FESTSPL (02860)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to PURI
MAS PURI FESTSPL (02860)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 26-10-2020 to 28-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS PURI FESTSPL (02860)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)176
6OGLONGOLE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)292
7TELTENALI JN22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)431
9EEELURU00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)490
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)580
11SLOSAMALKOT JN02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)630
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:45 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)780
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)841
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)910
15PSAPALASA09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)983
16SPTSOMPETA09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)1015
17BAMBRAHMAPUR09:59 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1057
18CAPCHATRAPUR10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1079
19BALUBALUGAN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1133
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:23 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)1204
21PURIPURI13:45 (Day 2)Destination1247
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.