ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:04:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS SBC FEST SPL (02657)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
MAS SBC FEST SPL (02657)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
A1
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
S12
8
S11
9
PC
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS SBC FEST SPL (02657)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)214
5BWTBANGARAPET03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)292
6BNCEBANGALORE EAST03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)355
7BNCBANGALORE CANT03:59 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)358
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:40 (Day 2)Destination362
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.