ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 04:10:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TPTY EXP (06057)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUPATI
MAS TPTY EXP (06057)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
C1
12
D10
13
D11
14
D12
15
D13
16
D14
17
D15
18
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 19-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS TPTY EXP (06057)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2ABUAMBATTUR06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)16
3TRLTIRUVALLUR07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)42
4AJJARAKKONAM07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)69
5TRTTIRUTTANI07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)83
6EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)101
7PUTPUTTUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)115
8RURENIGUNTA JN09:00 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)141
9TPTYTIRUPATI09:40 (Day 1)Destination151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.