ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 04:20:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TPTY EXP (06095)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUPATI
MAS TPTY EXP (06095)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
C1
12
D10
13
D11
14
D12
15
D13
16
D14
17
D15
18
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS TPTY EXP (06095)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)69
4TRTTIRUTTANI15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)83
5EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)101
6PUTPUTTUR16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)115
7RURENIGUNTA JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)141
8TPTYTIRUPATI17:45 (Day 1)Destination151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.