ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2021 13:01:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TVC EXP (02695)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
MAS TVC EXP (02695)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D2
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B4
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A2
19
A1
20
HA1
21
D1
22
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 08-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS TVC EXP (02695)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)130
4VNVANIYAMBADI18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)198
5JTJJOLARPETTAI18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)214
6SASALEM JN20:07 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)334
7EDERODE JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)396
8TUPTIRUPPUR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)446
9CBECOIMBATORE JN23:12 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)497
10PGTPALAKKAD JN00:27 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)551
11TCRTHRISUR01:42 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)628
12ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)700
13KTYMKOTTAYAM04:12 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)762
14CGYCHANGANASERI04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)780
15TRVLTIRUVALLA04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)788
16CNGRCHENGANNUR04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)797
17MVLKMAVELIKARA05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)809
18KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)817
19QLNKOLLAM JN06:12 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)858
20VAKVARKALA06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)881
21TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL07:50 (Day 2)Destination922
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.