ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:39:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS VSKP EXP (02008)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to VISHAKAPATNAM
MAS VSKP EXP (02008)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 16-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS VSKP EXP (02008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)176
5OGLONGOLE13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)292
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:15 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)431
7EEELURU17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)490
8TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)538
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)580
10SLOSAMALKOT JN19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)630
11ANVANNAVARAM19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)667
12AKPANAKAPALLE21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)747
13DVDDUVVADA21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)763
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:30 (Day 1)Destination780
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.