ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 05:36:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS VSKP FESTSPL (02870)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to VISHAKAPATNAM
MAS VSKP FESTSPL (02870)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 30-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS VSKP FESTSPL (02870)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)176
5OGLONGOLE13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)292
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:55 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)431
7EEELURU17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)490
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)580
9SLOSAMALKOT JN19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)630
10TUNITUNI19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)684
11AKPANAKAPALLE20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)747
12DVDDUVVADA21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)763
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:30 (Day 1)Destination780
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.