ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 13:08:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAURYA EXP SPL (05028)
GORAKHPUR JN to HATIA
MAURYA EXP SPL (05028)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 20-11-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAURYA EXP SPL (05028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2CCCHAURI CHAURA07:55 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)25
3GBGAURI BAZAR08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)35
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)50
5BTTBHATNI JN08:54 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)71
6BHTRBHATPAR RANI09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)84
7MWMAIRWA09:27 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)98
8SVSIWAN JN09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)120
9DDADURAUNDHA JN10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)137
10EKMAEKMA10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)153
11CPRCHHAPRA11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)180
12DGADIGHWARA12:06 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)211
13SEESONPUR JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)234
14HJPHAJIPUR JN12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)240
15BNRBHAGWANPUR13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)259
16GRLGORAUL13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)267
17MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)293
18DOLDHOLI14:31 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)318
19KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA14:44 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)332
20SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:08 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)345
21DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)369
22BCABACHWARA JN17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)380
23BJUBARAUNI JN18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)396
24HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)414
25LKRLUCKEESARAI JN20:04 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)440
26KIULKIUL JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)441
27JMUJAMUI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)469
28JAJJHAJHA22:08 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)495
29JSMEJASIDIH JN22:51 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)539
30MDPMADHUPUR JN23:21 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)568
31VDSVIDYASAGAR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)592
32CRJCHITTARANJAN00:09 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)625
33KMMEKUMARDUBI01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)647
34DHNDHANBAD JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)686
35KTHKATRASGARH02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)710
36CRPCHANDRAPURA03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)720
37BKSCBOKARO STL CITY04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)735
38KSXKOTSHILA05:01 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)764
39MURIMURI05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)788
40RNCRANCHI06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)853
41HTEHATIA07:25 (Day 2)Destination860
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.