ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 10:24:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU PUU EXP (06729)
MADURAI JN to PUNALUR
MDU PUU EXP (06729)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 04-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MDU PUU EXP (06729)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)7
3TMQTIRUMANGALAM23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)18
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)44
5MEJVANCHI MANIYACHCHI01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)128
6TENTIRUNELVELI JN.03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)157
7VLYVALLIYUR03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)199
8NCJNAGERCOIL JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)230
9ERLERANIEL04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)249
10KZTKULITTHURAI05:02 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)263
11PASAPARASHSHALA05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)272
12NYYNEYYATTINKARA05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)284
13TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)301
14TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT06:25 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)304
15KCVLKOCHUVELI06:35 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)308
16KZKKAZHAKUTTAM06:43 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)315
17KXPKANIYAPURAM06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)319
18MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)323
19CRYCHIRAYINKIL07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)330
20KVUKADAKAVUR07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)333
21VAKVARKALA07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)342
22EVAEDAVAI07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)346
23PVUPARAVUR08:05 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)354
24MYYMAYYANAD08:10 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)357
25QLNKOLLAM JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)366
26KLQKILIKOLLUR09:10 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)372
27KUVKUNDARA09:21 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)379
28EKNEZHUKONE09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)384
29KKZKOTTARAKARA09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)390
30AVSAUVANESWSAREM09:52 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)402
31PUUPUNALUR10:20 (Day 2)Destination410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.