ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:56:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MDU VM EXPRESS (06868)
MADURAI JN to VILLUPURAM JN
MDU VM EXPRESS (06868)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 02-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MDU VM EXPRESS (06868)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource03:35 (Day 1)0
2SDNSHOLAVANDAN03:59 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)22
3KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD04:13 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)41
4ABIAMBATURAI04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)55
5DGDINDIGUL JN04:50 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)66
6VPJVAIYAMPATTI05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)110
7MPAMANAPARAI05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)124
8KLSKOLATUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)142
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:40 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)161
10GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)164
11TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)169
12SRGMSRIRANGAM07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)173
13VLDEVALADI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)181
14LLILALGUDI07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)188
15PMBPULLAMBADI07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)201
16KKPMKALLAKKUDI PLGH07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)206
17ALUARIYALUR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)231
18SNDISENDURAI08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)248
19MTURMATHUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)256
20PNDMPENNADAM08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)265
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)284
22PVNPUVANUR10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)291
23ULUULUNDURPET10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)303
24PRKLPARIKKAL10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)314
25TVNLTIRUVENNAINALLUR ROAD10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)322
26KDMDKANDAMBAKKAM11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)331
27VMVILLUPURAM JN11:25 (Day 1)Destination338
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.