ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2020 23:44:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MEWAR EXPRESS (02964)
UDAIPUR CITY to H NIZAMUDDIN
MEWAR EXPRESS (02964)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
B1
12
B2
13
B3
14
B4
15
B5
16
B6
17
A1
18
A2
19
H1
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MEWAR EXPRESS (02964)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)5
3MVJMAVLI JN18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)43
4KINKAPASAN19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)79
5CORCHITTAURGARH20:25 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)115
6CNACHANDERIYA21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)122
7MLGHMANDALGARH21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)180
8BUDIBUNDI22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)248
9KOTAKOTA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)286
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)394
11GGCGANGAPUR CITY01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)457
12SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)492
13HANHINDAUN CITY02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)502
14BXNBAYANA JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)535
15BTEBHARATPUR JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)576
16MTJMATHURA JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)610
17KSVKOSI KALAN05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)651
18BVHBALLABGARH05:57 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)715
19NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:35 (Day 2)Destination743
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.