ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 07:32:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MFP ADI EXPRESS (09084)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN
MFP ADI EXPRESS (09084)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
HCP
2
PWR
3
SE2
4
SE1
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
D2
22
D1
23
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MFP ADI EXPRESS (09084)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2PPTAPATLIPUTRA08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)75
3ARAARA09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)120
4BXRBUXAR10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)189
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN12:30 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)283
6PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)427
7STASATNA18:35 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)596
8KTEKATNI20:05 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)694
9JBPJABALPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)785
10ETITARSI JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)1030
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1337
12STSURAT11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1672
13BRCVADODARA JN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1801
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN15:00 (Day 2)Destination1901
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.