ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 02:31:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MFP ADI EXPRESS (09084)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN
MFP ADI EXPRESS (09084)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
SE2
3
SE1
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MFP ADI EXPRESS (09084)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2PPTAPATLIPUTRA08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)75
3ARAARA09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)120
4BXRBUXAR10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)189
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN12:30 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)283
6PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)427
7STASATNA18:35 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)596
8KTEKATNI20:05 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)694
9JBPJABALPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)785
10ETITARSI JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)1030
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1337
12STSURAT11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1672
13BRCVADODARA JN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1801
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN15:00 (Day 2)Destination1901
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.