ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jan-2021 23:59:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MITHILA EXP SPL (03022)
RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN
MITHILA EXP SPL (03022)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
B1
13
B2
14
B3
15
B4
16
A1
17
D3
18
D4
19
DE1
20
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MITHILA EXP SPL (03022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2RGHRAMGARHWA10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)15
3SGLSAGAULI JN10:30 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)30
4BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)51
5CAACHAKIA11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)82
6MAIMEHSI11:46 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)91
7MTRMOTIPUR11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)104
8MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)130
9DOLDHOLI13:56 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)155
10KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)169
11SPJSAMASTIPUR JN14:58 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)182
12UJPUJIARPUR15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)191
13NAZJNAZIRGANJ15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)198
14DSSDALSINGH SARAI15:49 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)205
15STJTSATHAJAGAT15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)210
16BCABACHWARA JN16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)216
17BJUBARAUNI JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)233
18DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)239
19BRYABARHIYA18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)256
20LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)271
21KIULKIUL JN19:12 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)272
22JMUJAMUI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)300
23JAJJHAJHA20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)326
24JSMEJASIDIH JN21:32 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)370
25MDPMADHUPUR JN21:58 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)399
26CRJCHITTARANJAN22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)456
27ASNASANSOL JN23:26 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)480
28RNGRANIGANJ23:49 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)499
29DGRDURGAPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)523
30BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:32 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)586
31BDCBANDEL JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)653
32SRPSERAMPORE03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)673
33HWHHOWRAH JN04:00 (Day 2)Destination693
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.