ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 17:17:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MMCT JP SF EXP (02955)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR
MMCT JP SF EXP (02955)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
PC
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
B5
18
B6
19
A1
20
HA1
21
D2
22
DL2
23
HCP
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MMCT JP SF EXP (02955)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)30
3VAPIVAPI21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)170
4STSURAT22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)263
5AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)312
6BRCVADODARA JN00:02 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)392
7DHDDAHOD02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)540
8MGNMEGHNAGAR02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)573
9RTMRATLAM JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)653
10NADNAGDA JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)695
11VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)734
12CMUCHAU MAHLA05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)757
13BWMBHAWANI MANDI06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)819
14RMARAMGANJ MANDI06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)847
15KOTAKOTA JN07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)920
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:25 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1027
17DPADURGAPURA11:23 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)1151
18JPJAIPUR11:50 (Day 2)Destination1159
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.