ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 13:56:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MQ MS EXPRESS (06180)
MANNARGUDI to CHENNAI EGMORE
MQ MS EXPRESS (06180)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 09-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MQ MS EXPRESS (06180)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MQMANNARGUDISource22:15 (Day 1)0
2NMJNIDAMANGALAM22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)14
3TVRTHIRUVARUR JN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)38
4MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)77
5CDMCHIDAMBARAM00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)114
6VMVILLUPURAM JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)199
7CGLCHENGALPATTU04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)302
8TBMTAMBARAM04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)332
9MBMMAMBALAM05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)350
10MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:45 (Day 2)Destination357
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.