ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 18:48:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS GURUVAYUR EX (06127)
CHENNAI EGMORE to GURUVAYUR
MS GURUVAYUR EX (06127)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 08-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS GURUVAYUR EX (06127)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource08:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN11:50 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)213
8PNDMPENNADAM12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)232
9ALUARIYALUR12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)267
10SRGMSRIRANGAM13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)325
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)336
12MPAMANAPARAI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)373
13DGDINDIGUL JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)431
14SDNSHOLAVANDAN15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)475
15KONKUDALNAGAR15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)493
16MDUMADURAI JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)497
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)540
18SRTSATUR17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)567
19CVPKOVILPATTI17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)588
20MEJVANCHI MANIYACHCHI18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)624
21TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)653
22NNNNANGUNERI20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)681
23VLYVALLIYUR20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)695
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)727
25ERLERANIEL21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)745
26KZTKULITTHURAI22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)760
27NYYNEYYATTINKARA22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)781
28TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)798
29CRYCHIRAYINKIL23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)826
30VAKVARKALA23:58 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)839
31QLNKOLLAM JN00:22 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)862
32KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)903
33ALLPALLEPPEY01:57 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)946
34ERSERNAKULAM JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1003
35ERNERNAKULAM TOWN04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1006
36AWYALUVA04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)1022
37AFKANGAMALI04:41 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)1032
38CKICHALAKUDI04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1047
39IJKIRINJALAKUDA05:02 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)1053
40TCRTHRISUR05:24 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)1077
41PNQPUNKUNNAM05:30 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)1079
42GUVGURUVAYUR06:40 (Day 2)Destination1100
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.