ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 14:36:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS KIK SPL (06175)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KARAIKAL
MS KIK SPL (06175)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 04-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS KIK SPL (06175)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource21:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)159
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)281
8TVRTHIRUVARUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)319
9NGTNAGAPPATTINAM03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)343
10NCRNAGORE04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)350
11KIKKARAIKAL04:50 (Day 2)Destination361
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.