ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:37:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS KKDI EXP (02605)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KARAIKKUDI JN
MS KKDI EXP (02605)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D15
3
D14
4
D13
5
D12
6
D11
7
D10
8
D9
9
D8
10
PC
11
D7
12
D6
13
D5
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
C3
19
C2
20
C1
21
D16
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS KKDI EXP (02605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource15:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)213
7ALUARIYALUR19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)267
8LLILALGUDI20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)310
9SRGMSRIRANGAM20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)325
10GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)334
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)336
12PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)389
13KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN23:10 (Day 1)Destination426
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.