ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 21:21:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS MQ EXPRESS (06179)
CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI
MS MQ EXPRESS (06179)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 08-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS MQ EXPRESS (06179)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)159
5CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)244
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)281
7TVRTHIRUVARUR JN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)320
8NMJNIDAMANGALAM04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)344
9MQMANNARGUDI05:45 (Day 2)Destination357
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.