ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:39:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS NCJ EXPRESS (06063)
CHENNAI EGMORE to NAGERCOIL JN
MS NCJ EXPRESS (06063)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 10-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS NCJ EXPRESS (06063)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource18:55 (Day 1)0
2CGLCHENGALPATTU19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)56
3VMVILLUPURAM JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)159
4VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)213
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)336
6DGDINDIGUL JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)431
7MDUMADURAI JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)497
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)540
9SRTSATUR03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)567
10TENTIRUNELVELI JN.05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)653
11NCJNAGERCOIL JN07:30 (Day 2)Destination727
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.