ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 08:55:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS QLN EXPRESS (06101)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN
MS QLN EXPRESS (06101)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 25-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS QLN EXPRESS (06101)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource17:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)213
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)336
7DGDINDIGUL JN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)431
8MDUMADURAI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)497
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)540
10SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)581
11RJPMRAJAPALAYAM03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)592
12SNKLSANKARANKOVIL03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)625
13KDNLKADAYNALLUR04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)646
14TSITENKASI JN04:37 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)662
15SCTSENGOTTAI05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)670
16PUUPUNALUR07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)719
17AVSAUVANESWSAREM07:30 (Day 2)07:31 (Day 2)727
18KKZKOTTARAKARA07:40 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)739
19KUVKUNDARA07:50 (Day 2)07:51 (Day 2)750
20QLNKOLLAM JN08:45 (Day 2)Destination763
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.