ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 20:11:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS QLN EXPRESS (06101)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN
MS QLN EXPRESS (06101)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D2
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B2
14
B1
15
D1
16
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 25-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS QLN EXPRESS (06101)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource17:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)213
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)337
7DGDINDIGUL JN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)431
8MDUMADURAI JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)493
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)537
10SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)578
11RJPMRAJAPALAYAM02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)589
12SNKLSANKARANKOVIL02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)622
13KDNLKADAYNALLUR03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)643
14TSITENKASI JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)659
15SCTSENGOTTAI04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)667
16PUUPUNALUR06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)717
17AVSAUVANESWSAREM07:03 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)724
18KKZKOTTARAKARA07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)736
19KUVKUNDARA07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)748
20QLNKOLLAM JN08:15 (Day 2)Destination761
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.