ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 22:49:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS QLN EXPRESS (06723)
CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN
MS QLN EXPRESS (06723)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
HA1
20
D3
21
D4
22
SL2
Train Started/will Start from 03-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS QLN EXPRESS (06723)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)56
4MMKMADURANTAKAM21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)81
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)159
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)213
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)336
10DGDINDIGUL JN02:47 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)431
11MDUMADURAI JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)497
12TMQTIRUMANGALAM04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)514
13VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)540
14SRTSATUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)567
15CVPKOVILPATTI05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)588
16TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)653
17NNNNANGUNERI08:18 (Day 2)08:19 (Day 2)681
18VLYVALLIYUR08:28 (Day 2)08:29 (Day 2)695
19AAYARALVAYMOZHI08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)714
20NCJNAGERCOIL JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)727
21ERLERANIEL10:17 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)745
22KZTKULITTHURAI10:31 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)760
23PASAPARASHSHALA10:42 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)768
24NYYNEYYATTINKARA10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)781
25TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)798
26VAKVARKALA12:35 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)839
27PVUPARAVUR12:48 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)850
28QLNKOLLAM JN13:15 (Day 2)Destination862
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.