ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 08:43:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS RMM EXP (02205)
CHENNAI EGMORE to RAMESWARAM
MS RMM EXP (02205)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
HA1
20
D3
21
D4
22
SL2
Train Started/will Start from 05-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS RMM EXP (02205)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource17:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)213
8ALUARIYALUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)267
9SRGMSRIRANGAM22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)325
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)336
11PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)389
12KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)426
13SVGASIVAGANGA01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)466
14MNMMANAMADURAI JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)487
15PMKPARAMAKKUDI02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)511
16RMDRAMANATHAPURAM02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)547
17RMMRAMESWARAM04:25 (Day 2)Destination600
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.