ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:25:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS SCT EXPRESS (02661)
CHENNAI EGMORE to SENGOTTAI
MS SCT EXPRESS (02661)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 03-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS SCT EXPRESS (02661)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource20:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)213
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)336
7DGDINDIGUL JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)431
8MDUMADURAI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)497
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)540
10TTLTIRUTTANGAL06:00 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)561
11SVKSSIVAKASI06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)564
12SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)581
13RJPMRAJAPALAYAM06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)592
14SNKLSANKARANKOVIL07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)625
15PBKSPMBAKVL SHANDY07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)637
16KDNLKADAYNALLUR07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)646
17TSITENKASI JN07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)662
18SCTSENGOTTAI08:30 (Day 2)Destination670
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.