ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 15:02:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS TPJ EXP (02653)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
MS TPJ EXP (02653)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B5
14
B4
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A3
19
A2
20
A1
21
H1
22
D1
23
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 27-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS TPJ EXP (02653)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:15 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)7
3TBMTAMBARAM23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)56
5VMVILLUPURAM JN01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)213
7ALUARIYALUR02:55 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)267
8LLILALGUDI03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)310
9SRGMSRIRANGAM03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)325
10TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN03:45 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)328
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:45 (Day 2)Destination336
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.