ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:40:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS TPJ EXP (02653)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
MS TPJ EXP (02653)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 27-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS TPJ EXP (02653)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:15 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)7
3TBMTAMBARAM23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)56
5VMVILLUPURAM JN01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)213
7ALUARIYALUR03:12 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)267
8LLILALGUDI03:40 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)310
9SRGMSRIRANGAM03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)325
10TPTNTIRUCHRPALI TWN04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)328
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:45 (Day 2)Destination336
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.