ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-May-2020 16:26:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MTM DMM EXP (17245)
MACHILIPATNAM to DHARMAVARAM JN
MTM DMM EXP (17245)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
B1
10
GN
11
GRD
12
GRD
13
GN
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
B2
19
A1
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: MTM DMM EXP (17245)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTMMACHILIPATNAMSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2CLUCHILAKALAPUDI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)5
3PAVPEDANA19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)11
4KVMKAVUTARAM19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)23
5GVLGUDLAVALLERU19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)26
6GDVGUDIVADA JN19:45 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)37
7TGUTARIGOPPULA20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)55
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)81
9TELTENALI JN21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)113
10BPPBAPATLA22:29 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)155
11CLXCHIRALA22:44 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)170
12OGLONGOLE23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)219
13KVZKAVALI00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)285
14NLRNELLORE00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)335
15GDRGUDUR JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)374
16VDDVENDODU03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)393
17VKIVENKATAGIRI03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)409
18KHTSRI KALAHASTI03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)434
19RURENIGUNTA JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)457
20TPTYTIRUPATI04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)467
21PAKPAKALA JN05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)509
22PILPILER06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)550
23KCIKALLKIRI06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)564
24VLDVAYALPAD06:43 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)584
25MPLMADANAPALLE RD06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)592
26MCUMULACALACHERUVU07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)632
27KRYKADIRI08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)669
28MGBMUDIGUBBA08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)701
29DMMDHARMAVARAM JN09:40 (Day 2)Destination736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.