ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 03:22:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MTP MAS EXP (02672)
METUPALAIYAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL
MTP MAS EXP (02672)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A2
20
A1
21
H1
22
D2
23
D3
24
SL2
Train Started/will Start from 08-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MTP MAS EXP (02672)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTPMETUPALAIYAMSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2CBECOIMBATORE JN20:30 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)36
3TUPTIRUPPUR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)86
4EDERODE JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)137
5SASALEM JN23:22 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)199
6KPDKATPADI JN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)403
7AJJARAKKONAM03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)464
8PERPERAMBUR04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)527
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:50 (Day 2)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.