ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 17:22:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MTP MAS EXP (02672)
METUPALAIYAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL
MTP MAS EXP (02672)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A2
20
A1
21
H1
22
D2
23
D3
24
SL2
Train Started/will Start from 08-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MTP MAS EXP (02672)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTPMETUPALAIYAMSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2CBECOIMBATORE JN22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)36
3TUPTIRUPPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)86
4EDERODE JN00:00 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)137
5SASALEM JN00:57 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)199
6KPDKATPADI JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)403
7AJJARAKKONAM04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)464
8PERPERAMBUR05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)527
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:20 (Day 2)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.