ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 16:02:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MURI EXP SPL (08309)
SAMBALPUR to JAMMU TAWI
MURI EXP SPL (08309)
Running Days: MON TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 11-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MURI EXP SPL (08309)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBPSAMBALPURSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:55 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)49
3GPRAJ GANGPUR12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)121
4ROUROURKELA13:30 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)151
5ORGAORGA14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)189
6BANOBANO15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)224
7GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)276
8HTEHATIA16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)317
9RNCRANCHI17:15 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)324
10MURIMURI18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)386
11RMTRAMGARH CANT20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)440
12BRKABARKA KANA20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)444
13PTRUPATRATU21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)464
14KLREKHALARI21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)500
15TORITORI22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)529
16LTHRLATEHAR22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)561
17BRWDBARWADIH JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)602
18DTODALTONGANJ00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)629
19GHDGARWA ROAD01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)663
20GHQGARHWA01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)673
21NUQNAGAR UNTARI02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)707
22WDMWYNDHAMGANJ02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)718
23DXNDUDDHINAGAR02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)741
24RNQRENUKUT03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)762
25CPUCHOPAN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)804
26SBDRSONBHADRA05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)831
27CARCHUNAR07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)907
28MZPMIRZAPUR08:07 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)938
29BDLVINDHYACHAL08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)945
30MJAMEJA ROAD09:01 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)989
31PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1027
32FTPFATEHPUR11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1144
33CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1222
34JJKJHINJHAK14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)1283
35ETWETAWAH15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1360
36SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1415
37TDLTUNDLA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1452
38ALJNALIGARH JN17:58 (Day 2)18:03 (Day 2)1530
39GZBGHAZIABAD20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1635
40DLIDELHI21:10 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1655
41SZMSUBZI MANDI21:39 (Day 2)21:41 (Day 2)1658
42SNPSONIPAT JN22:10 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)1698
43PNPPANIPAT JN22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1744
44KUNKARNAL23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1778
45KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN23:38 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1811
46SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA23:56 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1833
47UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:58 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1852
48CDGCHANDIGARH02:50 (Day 3)03:13 (Day 3)1897
49LDHLUDHIANA JN05:05 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)2010
50PHRPHILLAUR JN05:29 (Day 3)05:31 (Day 3)2023
51PGWPHAGWARA JN05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2045
52JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:19 (Day 3)06:21 (Day 3)2062
53JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2067
54BEASBEAS07:10 (Day 3)07:12 (Day 3)2103
55ASRAMRITSAR JN07:55 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2145
56BATBATALA JN09:08 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)2184
57DHWDHARIWAL09:30 (Day 3)09:32 (Day 3)2203
58GSPGURDASPUR09:45 (Day 3)09:47 (Day 3)2217
59DNNDINA NAGAR09:57 (Day 3)09:59 (Day 3)2228
60PTKPATHANKOT10:40 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2252
61HRNRHIRA NAGAR12:33 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)2305
62VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU13:28 (Day 3)13:30 (Day 3)2331
63JATJAMMU TAWI14:10 (Day 3)Destination2352
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.