ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 14:02:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS BSB FEST SPL (06229)
MYSORE JN to VARANASI JN
MYS BSB FEST SPL (06229)
Running Days: TUE THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
D3
19
D4
20
D5
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MYS BSB FEST SPL (06229)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)46
3KGIKENGERI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)127
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:55 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)139
5YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:20 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)144
6TKTUMKUR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)208
7ASKARSIKERE JN12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)304
8DRUKADUR13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)343
9CTACHITRADURG14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)451
10BAYBELLARY JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)602
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)653
12ADADONI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)704
13MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)745
14RCRAICHUR22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)773
15YGYADGIR23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)842
16WADIWADI00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)881
17KLBGKALABURAGI JN00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)918
18SURSOLAPUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1031
19DDDAUND JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1218
20ANGAHMADNAGAR08:32 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1302
21KPGKOPARGAON10:50 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)1413
22MMRMANMAD JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1455
23BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1639
24KNWKHANDWA17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1762
25ETITARSI JN20:00 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1946
26PPIPIPARIYA21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)2013
27NUNARSINGHPUR22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)2107
28JBPJABALPUR23:30 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)2191
29KTEKATNI01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)2282
30MYRMAIHAR01:58 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)2345
31STASATNA02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2380
32PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2549
33MZPMIRZAPUR06:33 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2630
34BSBVARANASI JN08:15 (Day 3)Destination2706
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.