ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:10:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS BSB FEST SPL (06229)
MYSORE JN to VARANASI JN
MYS BSB FEST SPL (06229)
Running Days: TUE THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
D3
19
D4
20
D5
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 31-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MYS BSB FEST SPL (06229)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)46
3KGIKENGERI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)127
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:55 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)139
5YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:20 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)144
6TKTUMKUR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)208
7ASKARSIKERE JN13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)304
8DRUKADUR13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)343
9CTACHITRADURG15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)451
10BAYBELLARY JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)602
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)653
12ADADONI20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)704
13MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)745
14RCRAICHUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)773
15YGYADGIR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)842
16WADIWADI00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)881
17KLBGKALABURAGI JN00:57 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)918
18SURSOLAPUR JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1031
19DDDAUND JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1218
20ANGAHMADNAGAR08:47 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1302
21KPGKOPARGAON10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1413
22MMRMANMAD JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1455
23BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1639
24KNWKHANDWA18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1762
25ETITARSI JN21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1946
26PPIPIPARIYA22:33 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2013
27NUNARSINGHPUR23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)2107
28JBPJABALPUR01:15 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)2191
29KTEKATNI02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2282
30MYRMAIHAR03:25 (Day 3)03:27 (Day 3)2345
31STASATNA04:05 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2380
32PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI08:00 (Day 3)08:02 (Day 3)2549
33MZPMIRZAPUR09:25 (Day 3)09:27 (Day 3)2630
34BSBVARANASI JN12:00 (Day 3)Destination2706
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.