ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:37:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578)
MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN
MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A3
3
A2
4
A1
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D2
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 02-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MYS DBG FEST SPL (02578)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)46
3KGIKENGERI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)127
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:55 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)139
5BNCBANGALORE CANT10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)143
6JTJJOLARPETTAI12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)287
7KPDKATPADI JN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)371
8AJJARAKKONAM14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)431
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:50 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)500
10GDRGUDUR JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)637
11OGLONGOLE20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)792
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)930
13WLWARANGAL01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)1139
14BPQBALHARSHAH05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1380
15CDCHANDRAPUR06:18 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)1394
16SEGMSEVAGRAM08:14 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)1515
17NGPNAGPUR10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1591
18PARPANDHURNA11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)1695
19BZUBETUL13:28 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1781
20GDYAGHORADONGRI14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1818
21ETITARSI JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1888
22PPIPIPARIYA17:50 (Day 2)17:52 (Day 2)1955
23NUNARSINGHPUR19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)2049
24JBPJABALPUR21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)2133
25KTEKATNI23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)2224
26MYRMAIHAR23:50 (Day 2)23:52 (Day 2)2287
27STASATNA00:15 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)2322
28PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)2491
29MZPMIRZAPUR04:35 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)2572
30DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:08 (Day 3)06:23 (Day 3)2635
31BXRBUXAR07:30 (Day 3)07:32 (Day 3)2729
32ARAARA08:26 (Day 3)08:28 (Day 3)2798
33DNRDANAPUR09:15 (Day 3)09:17 (Day 3)2837
34PNBEPATNA JN09:35 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)2847
35PNCPATNA SAHEB09:56 (Day 3)09:58 (Day 3)2857
36MKAMOKAMEH JN10:56 (Day 3)10:58 (Day 3)2936
37BJUBARAUNI JN12:05 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)2957
38SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:28 (Day 3)13:33 (Day 3)3008
39DBGDARBHANGA JN14:35 (Day 3)Destination3045
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.