ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 07:47:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS FESTIVAL SPL (06230)
VARANASI JN to MYSORE JN
MYS FESTIVAL SPL (06230)
Running Days: THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
D3
19
D4
20
D5
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MYS FESTIVAL SPL (06230)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2MZPMIRZAPUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)76
3PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)157
4STASATNA03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)326
5MYRMAIHAR03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)362
6KTEKATNI04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)425
7JBPJABALPUR06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)515
8NUNARSINGHPUR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)599
9PPIPIPARIYA08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)693
10ETITARSI JN09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)760
11KNWKHANDWA12:43 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)944
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1067
13MMRMANMAD JN17:25 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1251
14KPGKOPARGAON18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1293
15ANGAHMADNAGAR21:33 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1404
16DDDAUND JN00:01 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1488
17SURSOLAPUR JN03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1676
18KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:57 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1789
19WADIWADI06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1825
20YGYADGIR06:47 (Day 3)06:48 (Day 3)1864
21RCRAICHUR08:00 (Day 3)08:02 (Day 3)1933
22MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD08:25 (Day 3)08:26 (Day 3)1961
23ADADONI08:59 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2002
24GTLGUNTAKAL JN09:55 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2054
25BAYBELLARY JN11:05 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2104
26CTACHITRADURG13:43 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)2255
27DRUKADUR15:23 (Day 3)15:25 (Day 3)2363
28ASKARSIKERE JN16:05 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2402
29TKTUMKUR17:58 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2498
30YPRYESVANTPUR JN19:33 (Day 3)19:35 (Day 3)2562
31SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:10 (Day 3)20:30 (Day 3)2568
32KGIKENGERI20:49 (Day 3)20:50 (Day 3)2580
33MYAMANDYA21:53 (Day 3)21:55 (Day 3)2661
34MYSMYSORE JN23:15 (Day 3)Destination2706
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.