ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:40:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS FESTIVAL SPL (06230)
VARANASI JN to MYSORE JN
MYS FESTIVAL SPL (06230)
Running Days: THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 02-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MYS FESTIVAL SPL (06230)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2MZPMIRZAPUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)76
3PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)157
4STASATNA03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)326
5MYRMAIHAR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)362
6KTEKATNI04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)425
7JBPJABALPUR05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)515
8NUNARSINGHPUR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)599
9PPIPIPARIYA08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)693
10ETITARSI JN09:35 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)760
11KNWKHANDWA13:35 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)944
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1067
13MMRMANMAD JN18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1251
14KPGKOPARGAON19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1293
15ANGAHMADNAGAR22:11 (Day 2)22:13 (Day 2)1404
16DDDAUND JN00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1488
17SURSOLAPUR JN04:20 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1676
18KLBGKALABURAGI JN07:27 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1789
19WADIWADI08:10 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1825
20YGYADGIR08:54 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1864
21RCRAICHUR09:53 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)1933
22MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD10:29 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)1961
23ADADONI10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2002
24GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:55 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2054
25BAYBELLARY JN13:33 (Day 3)13:35 (Day 3)2104
26CTACHITRADURG17:03 (Day 3)17:05 (Day 3)2255
27DRUKADUR18:50 (Day 3)18:52 (Day 3)2363
28ASKARSIKERE JN19:35 (Day 3)19:40 (Day 3)2402
29TKTUMKUR21:03 (Day 3)21:05 (Day 3)2498
30YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:03 (Day 3)22:05 (Day 3)2562
31SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN23:00 (Day 3)23:30 (Day 3)2568
32KGIKENGERI23:48 (Day 3)23:50 (Day 3)2580
33MYAMANDYA00:48 (Day 4)00:50 (Day 4)2661
34MYSMYSORE JN02:15 (Day 4)Destination2706
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.