ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:07:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS KCG FEST SPL (02786)
MYSORE JN to KACHEGUDA
MYS KCG FEST SPL (02786)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 31-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MYS KCG FEST SPL (02786)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)46
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)94
4KGIKENGERI17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)127
5SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN17:40 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)139
6BNCBANGALORE CANT18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)143
7YNKYELHANKA JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)166
8DBUDODBALLAPUR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)186
9GBDGAURIBIDANUR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)225
10HUPHINDUPUR20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)249
11PKDPENUKONDA20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)286
12DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)328
13ATPANANTAPUR22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)361
14GYGOOTY23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)418
15DHNEDHONE00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)473
16KRNTKURNOOL TOWN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)527
17GWDGADWAL02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)582
18MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:39 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)657
19JCLJADCHERLA03:58 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)675
20KCGKACHEGUDA05:40 (Day 2)Destination763
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.