ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 11:54:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS KCVL FESTSPL (06315)
MYSORE JN to KOCHUVELI
MYS KCVL FESTSPL (06315)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 12-12-2020 to 01-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MYS KCVL FESTSPL (06315)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)46
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)94
4KGIKENGERI14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)127
5SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN16:35 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)139
6BNCBANGALORE CANT17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)143
7KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)153
8WFDWHITEFIELD17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)162
9BWTBANGARAPET18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)209
10KPNKUPPAM18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)243
11TPTTIRUPATTUR JN19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)294
12SASALEM JN21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)407
13EDERODE JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)470
14TUPTIRUPPUR23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)520
15CBECOIMBATORE JN00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)570
16PGTPALAKKAD JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)625
17TCRTHRISUR02:52 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)702
18AWYALUVA03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)756
19ERSERNAKULAM JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)776
20SRTLSHERTALAI05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)809
21ALLPALLEPPEY05:42 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)833
22AMPAAMBALAPUZHA05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)845
23HADHARIPPAD06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)863
24KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)876
25QLNKOLLAM JN07:52 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)917
26KCVLKOCHUVELI09:20 (Day 2)Destination975
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.