ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:32:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS SBC EXP (06504)
MYSORE JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
MYS SBC EXP (06504)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D14
3
D13
4
D12
5
D11
6
D10
7
D9
8
D8
9
D7
10
D6
11
D5
12
D4
13
D3
14
D2
15
D1
16
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 22-05-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MYS SBC EXP (06504)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)16
3PANPPANDAVAPURA07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)20
4MYAMANDYA07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)46
5MADMADDUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)65
6CPTCHANNAPATNA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)83
7RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)94
8BIDBIDADI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)109
9KGIKENGERI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)127
10SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:35 (Day 1)Destination139
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.