ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2021 12:27:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS SBC MEMU SPL (06256)
MYSORE JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
MYS SBC MEMU SPL (06256)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 04-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MYS SBC MEMU SPL (06256)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2NHYNAGANAHALLI06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)8
3SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)15
4PANPPANDAVAPURA06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)19
5CGKRCHANDRAGIRI KOPPAL H06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)23
6BDRLBYADARAHALLI06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)28
7YYELIYUR06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)37
8MYAMANDYA07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)45
9HNKHANAKERE07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)55
10MADMADDUR07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)64
11NZHNIDAGHATTA HALT07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)69
12SETSETTIHALLY07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)75
13CPTCHANNAPATNA07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)82
14RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)93
15KHLLKETOHALLI H08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)100
16BIDBIDADI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)108
17HJLHEJJALA08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)114
18KGIKENGERI08:39 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)126
19GNBJNANA BHARATI08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)129
20NYHNAYANDAHALLI08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)130
21KNDVKRISHNADEVARAYA H08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)133
22SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:15 (Day 1)Destination138
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.