ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 13:01:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MYS TLGP SPL (06227)
MYSORE JN to TALGUPPA
MYS TLGP SPL (06227)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 09-12-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MYS TLGP SPL (06227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2NHYNAGANAHALLI19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)9
3PANPPANDAVAPURA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)20
4YYELIYUR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)38
5MYAMANDYA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)46
6MADMADDUR20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)65
7CPTCHANNAPATNA20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)83
8RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)94
9BIDBIDADI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)109
10KGIKENGERI21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)127
11NYHNAYANDAHALLI21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)131
12SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)139
13MWMMALLESWARAM23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)141
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)144
15TKTUMKUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)208
16TTRTIPTUR01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)279
17ASKARSIKERE JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)304
18RRBBIRUR JN02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)349
19TKETARIKERE02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)374
20BDVTBHADRAVATI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)394
21SMESHIMOGA03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)410
22SMETSHIMOGA TOWN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)412
23ANFANANDAPURAM05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)468
24SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)494
25TLGPTALGUPPA07:00 (Day 2)Destination509
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.